Size6.25 in. x 8.25 in. Overall 9.5 in. x 11.75 in.
Antique Equestrian Oil Painting of Stallion, in gilt frame, mixed media gouache and oil on paper, some loss to areas of frame as seen in photos.
6.25 in. x 8.25 in. Overall 9.5 in. x 11.75 in.
Provenance: Estate of Linda Loring, 6 Louisburg Square, Boston, Massachusetts